FranklinIs Connected

Best Businesses of 2022 (The Sizzle Awards)

Welcome to The Sizzle Awards winners page! – Approx. 300k votes selected The Best Businesses of Williamson County, TN.  Looking for the best shopping, entertainment, dining, events, doctors, antiques, etc.?  The best businesses chosen are BELOW.

Click here to download the sizzle award logo files.

 

Best Asian

  • 1st: Wild Ginger
  • 2nd: Koi Sushi and Thai
  • 3rd: Jasmine Thai & Sushi

Best Bakery

Best BBQ

  • 1st: Martin’s BBQ
  • 2nd: Puckett’s Gro. & Restaurant
  • 3rd: Bar-B-Cutie SmokeHouse

Best Breakfast/Brunch

Best Burger

  • 1st: Burger Up
  • 2nd: Ground Restaurant
  • 3rd: Sonic Drive In

Best Casual Restaurant

Best Caterer

Best Coffee Shop

  • 1st: Frothy Monkey
  • 2nd: The Coffee House @ Second and Bridge
  • 3rd: Mama’s Java Cafe

Best Family Friendly Restaurant

Best Fine Dining

Best Healthy Menu

Best Hot Chicken

Best Mexican

Best Pizza

Best Sweet Shop

Best Art Gallery

Best Bar

Best Community Event

Best Event Venue

Best Family Activity

Best Fundraiser/Charity Event

Best Golf Course

Best Local Brewery/Distillery

Best Summer Camp

Best Theatre Company

Best Tourist Attraction

Best Youth Arts/Music Program

Best Youth Athletic Program

Best Activity/Entertainment

Best Audiology Practice

  • 1st: Johnson Audiology
  • 2nd: Vanderbilt Audiology (Bill Wilkerson Center Franklin)
  • 3rd: Franklin Hearing Center

Best Chiropractic Practice

Best Cosmetic Surgeon

Best Counseling Services

Best Dental Practice

Best Dermatology Practice

Best Eye Care Practice

Best Health & Wellness

Best Integrative & Functional Medicine

Best Orthodontic Practice

Best Orthopedics Practice

Best Pediatric Dental Practice

Best Pediatric Practice

  • 1st: Harpeth Pediatrics
  • 2nd: Pediatric Associates of Franklin
  • 3rd: Brentwood Children’s Clinic

Best Physical Therapy

Best Veterinary Practice

Best Women's Health Services

Best Aesthetics

Best Barber

Best Boutique Fitness Center

Best Day Spa/Wellness Center

Best Fitness Center

Best Hair Salon

  • 1st: Studio Nooshin
  • 2nd: Studio Gaven haircolour
  • 3rd: A Moment’s Peace Salon & Day Spa

Best Massage

Best Nail Salon

Best Apartment Living

Best Auto Dealership

Best Auto Repair

Best Bank

Best Boarding & Doggy Daycare Facility

Best Daycare/Preschool

Best Electrician

  • 1st: Lee Company
  • 2nd: All Phase Electric
  • 3rd: Gervais Electric

Best Financial Services

Best Heating & Air

  • 1st: Lee Company
  • 2nd: Joslin Plumbing, Heating, & Air Conditioning
  • 3rd: C&M Heating and Cooling

Best Home Builder

Best Home Remodel/Renovation

Best Hotel

Best House Cleaning

Best Indoor Home Services

Best Insurance Agent/Firm

Best Interior Design Services

Best Legal Firm

  • 1st: GriffithLaw
  • 2nd: All Things Family Law – Attorney Emily M. Leininger
  • 3rd: Stites & Harbison, PLLC

Best Marketing Firm

Best Outdoor Living Services

Best Pet Grooming

Best Photographer

Best Plumbing

  • 1st: Lee Company
  • 2nd: Don Wood Plumbing Co Inc
  • 3rd: Dixon Plumbing Company LLC

Best Private School

Best Real Estate Agency/Firm

Best Real Estate Agent/Team

  • 1st: Erynn Lavagnino
  • 2nd: Elizabeth Leanza, Realty One Group – Realtor
  • 3rd: Suzan Hindman, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Woodmont Realty

Best Roofing Company

Best Senior Living

Best Service

Best Travel Agency

Best Antiques

Best Children's Boutique

Best Fine Jewelry

Best Gifts & Flowers

  • 1st: Always in Bloom
  • 2nd: Riverbend Nurseries
  • 3rd: Katy’s Hallmark Brentwood

Best Home Décor

Best Local Merchant

Best Wine & Spirits

Best Women's Boutique