PRESENTED BY

IN PARTNERSHIP WITH

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR WINNERS!

Visit The 2019 Sizzle Awards Photo Gallery courtesy of Evin Photography - download for FREE!

*Simply photo credit & TAG @evinphotography wherever posted.

BEST ART GALLERY

1ST: LEIPER'S CREEK GALLERY

2ND: GALLERY 202

3RD: GOLDEN YETI ART COLLECTIVE

BEST BAR

1ST: GRAY'S ON MAIN

2ND: 55 SOUTH

3RD: JONATHAN'S GRILLE

BEST COMMUNITY (FREE) EVENT

1ST: MAIN STREET FESTIVAL

2ND: DICKEN'S OF A CHRISTMAS

3RD: FRANKLIN FARMER'S MARKET

BEST DIVE BAR

1ST: THE BUNGANUT PIG

2ND: THE LEGENDARY KIMBRO'S PICKIN' PARLOR

3RD: THE POND

BEST EVENT VENUE

1ST: THE FRANKLIN THEATRE

2ND: ARRINGTON VINEYARDS

3RD: THE FACTORY AT FRANKLIN

BEST FAMILY ACTIVITY PLACE

1ST: FRANKLIN FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT CENTER

2ND: KINGS BOWL

3RD: ABOVEALL EXTREME AIR SPORTS

BEST FIELD TRIP

1ST: GENTRY FARM

2ND: CARNTON

3RD: LUCKY LADD FARMS

BEST FUNDRAISER/CHARITY EVENT

1ST: FRANKLIN RODEO

2ND: WINE DOWN MAIN STREET

3RD: TURKEY TROT BENEFITTING GRACEWORKS MINISTRIES

BEST GOLF COURSE

1ST: VANDERBILT LEGENDS CLUB

2ND: WESTHAVEN GOLF CLUB

3RD: FRANKLIN BRIDGE GOLF CLUB

BEST HAPPY HOUR

1ST: JONATHAN'S GRILLE

2ND: SONIC

3RD: SPERRY'S COOL SPRINGS

BEST LIVE ENTERTAINMENT

1ST: THE FRANKLIN THEATRE

2ND: PUCKETT'S GROCERY & RESTAURANT

3RD: THE LEGENDARY KIMBRO'S PICKIN' PARLOR

BEST LOCAL THEATRE COMPANY

1ST: STUDIO TENN THEATRE COMPANY

2ND: PULL-TIGHT PLAYERS

3RD: ACT TOO PLAYERS

BEST PUBLIC PARK

1ST: PINKERTON PARK

2ND: CROCKETT PARK-CITY OF BRENTWOOD PARKS & RECREATION

3RD: THE PARK AT HARLINSDALE FARM

BEST SUMMER CAMP

1ST: DEER RUN CAMPS & RETREATS

2ND: WILLIAMSON COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION

3RD: BGA SUMMER CAMP

BEST TOURIST ATTRACTION

1ST: DOWNTOWN FRANKLIN TENNESSEE

2ND: ARRINGTON VINEYARDS

3RD: CARNTON

BEST YOUTH ARTS PROGRAM

1ST: WILLIAMSON COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION

2ND: ACT TOO PLAYERS

3RD: BRAVO CREATIVE ARTS CENTER, INC.

BEST YOUTH DANCE INSTRUCTION

1ST: DC DANCE FACTORY

2ND: ANN CARROLL SCHOOL OF DANCE

3RD: WCPR RHYTHM & SPIRIT

BEST YOUTH GYMNASTICS

1ST: LET IT SHINE GYMNASTICS

2ND: HARPETH GYMNASTICS

3RD: PREMIER ATHLETICS

BEST YOUTH MARTIAL ARTS

1ST: FAMILY FIRST MARTIAL ARTS

2ND: FRANKLIN FAMILY TAEKWONDO

3RD: MPACT SPORTS

BEST YOUTH MUSICAL INSTRUCTION

1ST: SHUFF'S MUSIC

2ND: SCHOOL OF ROCK

3RD: ROOTS ACADEMY

BEST YOUTH SPORTS PROGRAM

1ST: WILLIAMSON COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION

2ND: WILLIAMSON COUNTY SOCCER ASSOCIATION

3RD: YMCA OF MIDDLE TENNESSEE

BEST ALLERGY SPECIALIST

1ST: THE ALLERGY, ASTHMA & SINUS CENTER

2ND: ALLERGY & ASTHMA CENTER

3RD: HERITAGE MEDICAL ASSOCIATES

BEST AUDIOLOGIST/PRACTICE

1ST: HEARING SERVICES OF FRANKLIN

2ND: FRANKLIN HEARING CENTER

3RD: BELTONE - TIED WITH - VANDERBILT BILL WILKERSON CENTER FRANKLIN

BEST CHIROPRACTOR

1ST: COOL SPRINGS CHIROPRACTIC

2ND: 180 CHIROPRACTIC AND WELLNESS CENTER

3RD: HEALTHWORKS CHIROPRACTIC

BEST COUNSELING SERVICES

1ST: BRANDON ANTOSKOW COUNSELING

2ND: BEVERLY MCMANUS COUNSELING LLC

3RD: THE REFUGE CENTER FOR COUNSELING

BEST DERMATOLOGY/SKINCARE

1ST: FRANKLIN DERMATOLOGY GROUP

2ND: VANDERBILT DERMATOLOGY FRANKLIN

3RD: HERITAGE MEDICAL ASSOCIATES

BEST EYE CARE

1ST: CHRISTOPHER OPTICAL

2ND: FAMILY VISION CARE OF COOL SPRINGS

3RD: COOL SPRINGS EYECARE

BEST FAMILY DENTIST/PRACTICE

1ST: RACHEL OATES FAMILY DENTISTRY

2ND: LADEN FAMILY DENTISTRY

3RD: NASHVILLE RESTORATIVE DENTISTRY

BEST FAMILY PHYSICIAN/PRACTICE

1ST: INTEGRATIVE FAMILY MEDICINE

2ND: COOL SPRINGS INTERNAL MEDICINE & PEDIATRICS

3RD: WILLIAMSON MEDICAL GROUP

BEST ORTHODONTIST

1ST: KEMP AND RICE ORTHODONTICS

2ND: FOWLER ORTHODONTICS

3RD: HILLSBORO ORTHODONTICS

BEST PEDIATRIC DENTIST/PRACTICE

1ST: WILLIAMSON PEDIATRIC DENTISTRY

2ND: FARROW PEDIATRIC DENTISTRY

3RD: PEDIATRIC DENTAL CARE

BEST PEDIATRICIAN/PRACTICE

1ST: HARPETH PEDIATRICS

2ND: TENNESSEE PEDIATRICS

3RD: COOL SPRINGS FAMILY MEDICINE

BEST PHYSICAL THERAPY

1ST: ELITE PHYSICAL THERAPY

2ND: PERFORMANCE THERAPY INSTITUTE

3RD: STAR PHYSICAL THERAPY

BEST PODIATRIST

1ST: VANDERBILT BONE & JOINT

2ND: HARPETH FOOT & ANKLE CENTER

3RD: NEUHAUS FOOT & ANKLE

BEST SPORTS MEDICINE & ORTHOPEDICS

1ST: ELITE SPORTS MEDICINE + ORTHOPEDICS

2ND: FRANKLIN ORTHOPAEDICS & SPORTS MEDICINE

3RD: VANDERBILT BONE & JOINT

BEST VETERINARIAN

1ST: DR. FOSTER'S MOBILE PET CLINIC

2ND: WILLIAMSON COUNTY ANIMAL HOSPITAL

3RD: ANIMAL ARK ANIMAL HOSPITAL

BEST WOMEN'S HEALTH SERVICES

1ST: BRIDGES DOMESTIC VIOLENCE CENTER

2ND: VANDERBILT FRANKLIN WOMEN'S CENTER

3RD: WOMEN'S GROUP OF FRANKLIN, PLLC

BEST BARBER/MEN'S HAIRCUT

1ST: GREAT CLIPS

2ND: UNCLE CLASSIC BARBERSHOP

3RD: A MOMENT'S PEACE SALON & DAY SPA

BEST CHILD'S HAIRCUT

1ST: DION'S SOUTH SALON

2ND: GREAT CLIPS

3RD: UNCLE CLASSIC BARBERSHOP

BEST DAY SPA

1ST: MERLE NORMAN SALON & SPA

2ND: A MOMENT'S PEACE SALON & DAY SPA

3RD: THE WOODHOUSE DAY SPA

BEST HAIR SALON

1ST: A MOMENT'S PEACE SALON & DAY SPA

2ND: ARTISTRY SPASALON

3RD: STUDIO GAVEN HAIRCOLOUR

BEST HEALTH CLUB/FITNESS CENTER

1ST: ANYTIME FITNESS

2ND: WILLIAMSON COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION

3RD: LIFE TIME ATHLETIC FRANKLIN

BEST MANICURE/PEDICURE

1ST: THE NAIL PARLOR

2ND: A MOMENT'S PEACE SALON & DAY SPA

3RD: NAIL BAR COOL SPRINGS

BEST MASSAGE

1ST: A MOMENT'S PEACE SALON & DAY SPA

2ND: THE WOODHOUSE DAY SPA

3RD: MASON CHIROPRACTIC HEALTH AND WELLNESS

BEST SKIN & BODY CARE

1ST: A MOMENT'S PEACE SALON & DAY SPA

2ND: THE LOOK

3RD: THE WOODHOUSE DAY SPA

BEST SPECIALTY FITNESS

1ST: THE BARRE AT BERRY FARMS

2ND: ORANGETHEORY FITNESS FRANKLIN

3RD: TITLE BOXING CLUB

BEST YOGA

1ST: ABUNDANT YOGA

2ND: WILLIAMSON COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION

3RD: HALF MOON YOGA

BEST AUTO DEALERSHIP

1ST: DARRELL WALTRIP AUTOMOTIVE GROUP

2ND: TOYOTA OF COOL SPRINGS

3RD: CARMAX

BEST AUTO REPAIR

1ST: MOODY'S TIRE AND AUTO SERVICE OF FRANKLIN & COOL SPRINGS

2ND: CS AUTOMOTIVE

3RD: DISCOUNT TIRE

BEST CAR WASH/DETAILER

1ST: MILES AUTO SPA

2ND: FRANKLIN CAR WASH AND DETAIL

3RD: SUDSY'S CAR WASH

BEST DAYCARE/PRESCHOOL

1ST: BERRY'S CHAPEL PRESCHOOL

2ND: HIGH HOPES DEVELOPMENT CENTER

3RD: THE ACADEMY CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS AND PRESCHOOLS

BEST DRY CLEANER

1ST: JIMMY'S CLEANERS

2ND: FASHION CLEANERS

3RD: FRANKLIN CLEANERS

BEST ELECTRICIAN

1ST: LEE COMPANY

2ND: SEWELL ELECTRIC COMPANY

3RD: ALL PHASE ELECTRIC

BEST FINANCIAL SERVICES/INVESTING

1ST: MONTGOMERY & ASSOCIATES

2ND: FRANKLIN SYNERGY WEALTH MANAGEMENT

3RD: WADDELL & REED

BEST FLOORING

1ST: CARPET DEN INTERIORS

2ND: R & S FLOORING

3RD: FLOORZ

BEST FLORIST

1ST: ALWAYS IN BLOOM

2ND: GARDEN DELIGHTS FINE FLORIST

3RD: FREEMAN'S FLOWERS AND GIFTS

BEST HEATING & AIR

1ST: LEE COMPANY

2ND: JOSLIN PLUMBING, HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING

3RD: C&M HEATING AND COOLING

BEST HOUSE CLEANING

1ST: MOLLY MAID

2ND: BRENTWOOD CLEAN

3RD: GINA AND ROBINS CLEANING SERVICE

BEST INSURANCE AGENT/FIRM

1ST: MONTGOMERY & ASSOCIATES

2ND: FULL SERVICE INSURANCE

3RD: WILLIAMS INSURANCE GROUP

BEST INTERIOR DESIGN SERVICES

1ST: PAIGE WILLIAMS INTERIOR DESIGN

2ND: KELLY SPALDING DESIGNS

3RD: KELLY LORD DESIGNS

BEST KENNEL/BOARDING FACILITY

1ST: THE FARM AT NATCHEZ TRACE

2ND: MY SECOND HOME PET RESORT & SPA

3RD: BATTLEGROUND HOSPITAL FOR ANIMALS

BEST LANDSCAPING/LAWN SERVICES

1ST: COMMUNITY TREE PRESERVATION

2ND: GREEN SCENE LLC

3RD: MIKE HAYES & ASSOCIATES

BEST LEGAL FIRM

1ST: CHAPMAN & ROSENTHAL TITLE, INC.

2ND: PURYEAR, NEWMAN, + MORTON

3RD: ALL THINGS FAMILY LAW - EMILY LEININGER

BEST LOCAL BANK

1ST: FRANKLIN SYNERGY BANK

2ND: PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS

3RD: ASCEND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION

BEST PHOTOGRAPHER

1ST: BOULAY PHOTOGRAPHY

2ND: EVIN PHOTOGRAPHY

3RD: HILL FINE PORTRAITS

BEST PLUMBING

1ST: LEE COMPANY

2ND: JOSLIN PLUMBING, HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING

3RD: DON WOOD PLUMBING

BEST REAL ESTATE AGENCY/FIRM

1ST: CORBI & COMPANY REAL ESTATE CONSULTANTS

2ND: PILKERTON REALTORS

3RD: PARKS

BEST REAL ESTATE AGENT

1ST: SARAH KILGORE PILKERTON REALTORS

2ND: DONNIE STANLEY PILKERTON REALTORS

3RD: LUKE KREHBIEL//AGENT 615//SILVERPOINTE PROPERTIES

BEST REGIONAL/NATIONAL BANK

1ST: FIRST TENNESSEE BANK

2ND: REGIONS BANK

3RD: BANK OF AMERICA

BEST ROOFING

1ST: FIVE POINTS ROOFING

2ND: DON KENNEDY ROOFING

3RD: FORD ROOFING COMPANY, LLC

BEST SENIOR LIVING

1ST: MORNING POINTE ASSISTED LIVING OF BRENTWOOD

2ND: NHC PLACE COOL SPRINGS

3RD: BROOKDALE FRANKLIN SENIOR LIVING

BEST SIGN SHOP

1ST: FRANKLIN SIGN COMPANY

2ND: TWINE GRAPHICS

3RD: THE SIGN CENTER

BEST TRAVEL AGENCY

1ST: FRANKLIN TRAVEL SERVICES INC.

2ND: JK MOUSE TRAVEL

3RD: MK LUXURY TRAVEL

BEST WEDDING/EVENT VENUE

1ST: ARRINGTON VINEYARDS

2ND: GRAYSTONE QUARRY

3RD: MINT SPRINGS FARM

BEST ASIAN

1ST: WILD GINGER

2ND: KOI SUSHI & THAI

3RD: JASMINE THAI & SUSHI

BEST BAKERY

1ST: MERRIDEE'S BREADBASKET

2ND: FIVE DAUGHTERS BAKERY

3RD: NOTHING BUNDT CAKES OF FRANKLIN-COOL SPRINGS

BEST BBQ

1ST: MARTIN'S BAR-B-QUE JOINT

2ND: JIM 'N NICK'S BAR-B-Q

3RD: MOE'S ORIGINAL BAR B QUE

BEST BREAKFAST

1ST: PUCKETT'S GROCERY & RESTAURANT

2ND: MERRIDEE'S BREADBASKET

3RD: THE COUNTRY BOY

BEST BRUNCH

1ST: 55 SOUTH

2ND: GRANITE CITY FOOD AND BREWERY

3RD: MERE BULLES

BEST BURGER

1ST: BURGER UP COOL SPRINGS

2ND: FIVE GUYS

3RD: GROUND

BEST BUSINESS LUNCH

1ST: J. ALEXANDERS

2ND: BRICKTOP'S COOL SPRINGS

3RD: CONNORS STEAK & SEAFOOD

BEST CATERER

1ST: CATERING & EVENTS BY SUZETTE

2ND: MENU MAKER CATERING & EVENTS

3RD: DAILY DISH EVENTS & CATERING

BEST COFFEE SHOP

1ST: FROTHY MONKEY

2ND: THE GOOD CUP

3RD: MERRIDEE'S BREADBASKET

BEST COUNTRY MARKET/DELI

1ST: HALFWAY MARKET

2ND: NOLENSVILLE FEED MILL AMISH MARKET

3RD: HUFF'S GROCERY & DELI

BEST DELI/SANDWICH

1ST: FRANKLIN MERCANTILE DELI

2ND: MERRIDEE'S BREADBASKET

3RD: NEWK'S

BEST FAMILY FRIENDLY RESTAURANT

1ST: CHICK-FIL-A

2ND: PUCKETT'S GROCERY & RESTAURANT

3RD: THE FRANKLIN CHOP HOUSE

BEST FINE DINING

1ST: SPERRY'S COOL SPRINGS

2ND: RED PONY RESTAURANT

3RD: CORK & COW

BEST HEALTHY MENU

1ST: HERBAN MARKET

2ND: BROWN BAG

3RD: FRANKLIN JUICE BAR

BEST HOT CHICKEN

1ST: BISHOP'S MEAT & 3

2ND: BIG SHAKE'S HOT CHICKEN & FISH

3RD: 55 SOUTH

BEST ITALIAN

1ST: AMERIGO ITALIAN RESTAURANT

2ND: MOLINARI'S

3RD: MAFIAOZA'S FRANKLIN

BEST LOCAL SPIRIT

1ST: ARRINGTON VINEYARDS

2ND: COOL SPRINGS BREWERY

3RD: LEIPER'S FORK DISTILLERY

BEST MEAT & THREE

1ST: BISHOP'S MEAT & 3

2ND: PUCKETT'S GROCERY & RESTAURANT

3RD: COOL CAFÉ

BEST MEDITERRANEAN

1ST: TAZIKI'S MEDITERRANEAN CAFÉ

2ND: GREEK CAFÉ

3RD: KING GYROS

BEST MEXICAN

1ST: PUEBLO REAL TITO'S

2ND: GARCIAS MEXICAN RESTAURANT

3RD: PANCHO'S PLACE

BEST PIZZA

1ST: MELLOW MUSHROOM

2ND: GINA'S STONEFIRED ITALIAN & PIZZERIA

3RD: SAL'S FAMILY PIZZA

BEST SEAFOOD

1ST: PUCKETT'S BOAT HOUSE

2ND: CONNORS STEAK & SEAFOOD

3RD: CAJUN STEAMER BAR & GRILL

BEST SPORTS BAR

1ST: JONATHAN'S GRILLE

2ND: DRAKE'S

3RD: CORNER PUB

BEST STEAK

1ST: STONEY RIVER STEAKHOUSE COOL SPRINGS

2ND: SPERRY'S COOL SPRINGS

3RD: CORK & COW

BEST SUSHI

1ST: WILD GINGER

2ND: KOI SUSHI & THAI

3RD: PETER'S SUSHI & THAI

BEST WAIT STAFF/SERVICE

1ST: CHICK-FIL-A

2ND: BISHOP'S MEAT & 3

3RD: J. ALEXANDERS

BEST ANTIQUES

1ST: FRANKLIN ANTIQUE MALL

2ND: BACKROADS REVIVAL

3RD: THREE FRENCH HENS

BEST BABY & CHILDREN'S BOUTIQUE

1ST: THE LITTLE COTTAGE

2ND: ONCE UPON A CHILD

3RD: PLAID RABBIT

BEST FASHION ACCESSORIES

1ST: VINTAGE 615

2ND: PRISS & PEARLS BOUTIQUE

3RD: JONDIE

BEST FINE JEWELRY

1ST: WALTON'S ESTATE & ANTIQUE JEWELRY

2ND: CROWN JEWELRY & GIFTS

3RD: BRENTWOOD JEWELERS

BEST GARDEN CENTER

1ST: RIVERBEND NURSERIES

2ND: WILLIAMSON FARMERS CO-OP

3RD: B & C ACE HARDWARE

BEST HOME DECOR & ACCESSORIES

1ST: VINTAGE 615

2ND: HEAD SPRINGS DEPOT

3RD: JJ ASHLEY'S ANTIQUES & REPRODUCTIONS

BEST LOCAL MERCHANT/RETAIL

1ST: VINTAGE 615

2ND: PRISS & PEARLS BOUTIQUE

3RD: JONDIE

BEST LOCAL PET PRODUCTS

1ST: NASHVILLE PET PRODUCTS

2ND: TRACTOR SUPPLY CO

3RD: THREE DOG BAKERY

BEST LOCAL SPORTING GOODS

1ST: BINK'S OUTFITTERS

2ND: FLEET FEET

3RD: WILLIAMSON FARMERS CO-OP

BEST MEN'S CLOTHING

1ST: BINK'S OUTFITTERS

2ND: FRANKLIN ROAD APPAREL COMPANY

3RD: PETER MILLAR

BEST THRIFT/CONSIGNMENT STORE

1ST: GRACEWORKS MINISTRIES

2ND: OUR THRIFT STORE

3RD: GOODWILL INDUSTRIES OF MIDDLE TENNESSEE, INC.

BEST WINE & SPIRITS

1ST: COOL SPRINGS WINE & SPIRITS

2ND: RED DOG WINE & SPIRITS

3RD: MOON WINE & SPIRITS

BEST WOMEN'S CLOTHING BOUTIQUE

1ST: VINTAGE 615

2ND: PRISS & PEARLS BOUTIQUE

3RD: PHILANTHROPY